* President *: Ram Nath Kovind
* Vice President *: M. Venkiah Naidu
* Prime Minister *: Narendra Modi
* Speaker of the Lok Sabha *: Sumitra Mahajan
* Lok Sabha Deputy Speaker *: M. Thambidurai
* Rajya Sabha chairman *: M. Venkiah Naidu
* Rajya Sabha deputy chairman *: PJKurian
* Chief Justice of the Supreme Court *: Justice Deepak Mishra
* Niti Aayog chairman *: Narendra Modi
* Nitya Ayog Vice Chairman *: Rajiv Kumar
* Attorney General *: Ke Kay Venugopal
* Comptroller and Auditor General *: Rajiv Maharshi
* Chief Election Commissioner *: Om Prakash Rawat
* Narendra Modi *: Prime Minister, personnel affairs, public complaints, pensions, nuclear energy, space, important policies, other branches not allocated to ministers
* Cabinet ministers – branches *
1. * Rajnath Singh *: Home Department
2. * Sushma Swaraj *: Foreign Affairs
3. * Arun Jaitley *: financial and corporate affairs
4. * Nitin Jairam Gadkari *: Road Transport, Roads, Shipping, Water Resources, Rivers Development, Ganga Prakashana
5. * Suresh Prabhu *: Trade and Industry
6. * DV Sadananda Gowda *: Statistical and implementation of schemes
7. * Umbaar *: Drinking water and sanitation
8. * Ravilas Paswan *: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
9. Manekasangjay Gandhi *: Women and Child Development Department
10. * Anant Kumar *: Chemicals, fertilizers, parliamentary affairs
11. * Ravishankar Prasad *: Electrical and Information Technology, Law
12. Jagat Prakash *: Health and Family Welfare
13. * Suresh Prabhu *: Civil Aviation
14. * Anant Geeta *: Heavy Industries (Shiv Sena), Public Sector Enterprises
15. * Harsimrat Kaur *: Food processing industries (SAD)
16. * Narendra Singh Tomar *: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Ministries
17. Choudhury Birender Singh *: Steel Department
18. * Juyal Oram *: Tribal Affairs
19. * Radha Mohan Singh *: Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
20. Tawar Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment
21. * Smriti Zubin Irani *: Department of Textiles and Communications
22. * Dr. Harshavardhan *: Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, Environmental Forest Department, Climate Change
23. * Prakash Javadekar *: Human Resource Development
24. * Dharmendra Pradhan *: Petroleum, Natural Gas, Skill Development, Entrepreneurship
25. * Piyush Goyle *: Railways, Coal
26. * Nirmala Seetharaman *: Department of Defense
27. * Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi *: Minority Affairs
* Union Ministers of Ministers – Departments *
1. * Inderjit Singh Rao *: Planning Department (Independence), Chemicals, Fertilizers
2. * Santosh Kumar Gangaver *: Labor and employment creation (Independence status)
3. * Sripad Yaso Naik *: Aayush Department (Independent Status)
4. * Jitendra Singh *: Northeast Region Development Department (Independent Status), Prime Office, Personnel Affairs, Privileges, Pensions, Atomic Energy, Space
5. Dr. Mahesh Sharma *: Culture and Tourism (Independence)
6. * Giriraj Singh *: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Independent Status)
7. * Manoj Sinha *: Communications (Independent Status), Department of Relief.
8. * Rajvardan Singh *: Youth Affairs, Sports (Independent Status), Department of Information Broadcasting
9. * Rajkumar Singh *: Electricity, Reproductive Power (Independent Status)
10. * Harding *: Housing and Urban Affairs (Independent Status)
11. * Alphonse’s Confidence *: Tourism (Independence), Electronics and IT
12. * Vijay Goyle *: Parliamentary affairs, statistical, implementation of schemes
13. * p. Radhakrishna *: finance, shipping
14. * SS Ahluwalia *: Drinking water and sanitation
15. Ramesh Chandappa *: Drinking water and sanitation
16. * Ramdas Athawale *: Social Justice and Empowerment
17. * Vishnu Sai *: Steel Department
18. * Ramkripal Yadav *: Rural Development Department
19. * Hansraj Ganga Ram *: Home
20. * Parthibhai Chaudhary *: Mines and Coal
21. * Rajen Gohin *: Railway Department
22. * VK *: foreign affairs
23. * Purushottam Rupala *: Agriculture, Farmer Welfare, Panchayati Raj
24. * Krishi Pal *: Social Justice and Empowerment
25. * Jaswantinsin Suman Bhai *: Tribal Affairs
26. * Shivapatap Shukla *: Financial
27. * Ashwini Kumar Choubey *: Health and Family Welfare
28. * Sudarshan Bhagat *: Tribal Affairs
29. * Upendra Kushwah *:
Department of Human Resources Development

1 thought on “Who is Who

  1. Hey, I stumbled on your blog and I like this post in particular. You put forward some great points. Where can I learn more?|

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!